70 Cheever Rd Rumney, NH 03266
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $355,080
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Cheever Rd, Rumney, NH 03266 and is currently estimated at $345,770, approximately $404 per square foot. 70 Cheever Rd is a home with nearby schools including Canaan Elementary School, Indian River School, and Mascoma Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Dervan William F
Bought by
Russell Peter and Davenport Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Peter | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $243,600 | $96,600 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $190,500 | $96,600 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $88,100 | $52,000 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $88,100 | $52,000 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $88,100 | $52,000 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $88,100 | $52,000 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $66,200 | $45,500 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $66,200 | $45,500 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $68,800 | $45,500 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $65,400 | $45,500 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $53,900 | $37,500 | $16,400 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $62,200 | $45,400 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map