Estimated Value: $312,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 County Road 303, Brady, TX 76825 and is currently estimated at $337,444, approximately $140 per square foot. 70 County Road 303 is a home located in McCulloch County with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Brady Middle School, and Brady High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $294,990 | $40,190 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $247,180 | $37,320 | $209,860 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $236,710 | $34,450 | $202,260 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $231,330 | $31,320 | $200,010 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $181,820 | $23,490 | $158,330 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $141,380 | $20,880 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $144,610 | $20,880 | $123,730 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $147,870 | $20,880 | $126,990 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $151,130 | $20,880 | $130,250 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $154,420 | $20,880 | $133,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,650 | $20,880 | $133,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,320 | $20,880 | $135,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map