700 Sequoia Trail Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $849,930 - $978,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Sequoia Trail, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $904,983, approximately $369 per square foot. 700 Sequoia Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,083 | $298,841 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,083 | $298,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $290,984 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $274,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $266,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $258,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $255,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $249,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $244,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $375,592 | $190,000 | $185,592 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $356,955 | $190,000 | $166,955 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $312,112 | $125,000 | $187,112 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $277,903 | $115,000 | $162,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map