NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7003 Edinburgh Dr Lambertville, MI 48144

Estimated Value: $253,723 - $291,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,626 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2016

Last sale price $175,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,575 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Porch
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of October 2016

BEAUTIFUL SETTING FOR THIS WELL-MAINTAINED RANCH IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! HOME FEATURES LARGE, PARTIALLY FENCED LOT WITH LOVELY VIEWS, UPDATED EAT-IN KITCHEN, FORMAL DINING, SUNROOM, LARGE LIVING ROOM, AND FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. NEWER WINDOWS. YARD FEATURES GORGEOUS LANDSCAPING AND SHED FOR EXTRA STORAGE. NEIGHBORHOOD HAS PARK FOR RESIDENTS WITH BASKETBALL COURTS AND POOL!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Parsil

Vandergrift Company - Lambertville License #MCAR-6502364142 Listed on: 08/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Manley

The Danberry Company - Temperance License #MCAR-6501389062

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x256
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,626 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Bay Window
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-275-025-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,380

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Traditional
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1379.57
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Mail City: Lambertville
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, Cable/Internet Avail.
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, Gas Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Poured
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Types: First Floor Laundry, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Family Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 13
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 9
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 19 x 15
  • Other Room1: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: Dimensions: 6x5, On Level: Main
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1626
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1626

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick, Metal Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Porch, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Out Buildings: Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Gar Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 350
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-275-025-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X256
  • Acreage: 0.42
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $556.66
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $822.91
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,379.57

MLS Schools

  • School District: Bedford Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2016
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$272,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,931
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pirrone Nicholas S $175,000 None Available
Chandler Robert W $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Sold $175,000 +0.1% $108 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2016 08/29/16 For Sale $174,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $818 $102,500 $102,500 $0
2024 $794 $100,700 $0 $0
2023 $756 $82,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,800 $82,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,739 $81,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,831 $75,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,825 $75,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,669 $60,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,624 $60,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,422 $58,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,379 $56,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,379 $56,300 $0 $0
2013 $1,654 $50,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21210303

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 02-275-025-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.