Seller's Agent in 2024
Janet Amores
Old Colony
(304) 542-4684
117 in this area
1,176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,563 - $165,000
Nestled in Saint Albans, this home offers main floor living, a spacious kitchen, and a serene primary ensuite. The large backyard invites outdoor enjoyment, while the oversized garage provides ample storage. With an unfinished lower level offering potential for expansion, this home is updated throughout, blending modern comforts with timeless charm. MUST SEE! DO NOT MISS OUT!
Co-Listed By
Marissa Hicks
Old Colony License #220301984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelchner Timothy Logan | $119,900 | Attorney | |
| Cole Keith P | $113,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelchner Timothy Logan | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Keith P | $110,953 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $153,000 | -4.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | +34.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $119,000 | -0.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2020 07/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | +6.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Sold | $113,000 | -5.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2014 02/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | +199.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $40,000 | -11.1% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $77,400 | $9,540 | $67,860 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $65,880 | $9,540 | $56,340 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $64,200 | $9,540 | $54,660 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $64,200 | $9,540 | $54,660 |
| 2021 | $968 | $59,220 | $9,540 | $49,680 |
| 2020 | $968 | $59,220 | $9,540 | $49,680 |
| 2019 | $977 | $59,760 | $9,540 | $50,220 |
| 2018 | $893 | $59,760 | $9,540 | $50,220 |
| 2017 | $904 | $60,360 | $9,540 | $50,820 |
| 2016 | $905 | $60,360 | $9,540 | $50,820 |
| 2015 | $912 | $60,900 | $9,540 | $51,360 |
| 2014 | $728 | $49,380 | $9,540 | $39,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Janet Amores
Old Colony
(304) 542-4684
117 in this area
1,176 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Marissa Hicks
Old Colony
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Morgan Edwards
Old Colony
(304) 222-0350
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linday Emswiler
Old Colony
(304) 545-1394
18 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Suzette Pate
RE/MAX
(304) 542-0983
117 in this area
310 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bethanie McCutcheon
RE/MAX
(304) 542-0395
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 270746
APN: 20-17- 10-0400.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.