7019 Meadowbrook Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Meadowbrook Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $349,007, approximately $302 per square foot. 7019 Meadowbrook Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Highlands Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Varga Tibold
Bought by
Hamerski Franciszek and Hamerska Lucyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,136
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$294,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Karch Josef Nicolaus and Karch Marianne E
Bought by
Varga Tibold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamerski Franciszek | $172,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Varga Tibold | $128,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamerski Franciszek | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Varga Tibold | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $29,000 | $5,850 | $23,150 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $25,000 | $5,070 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $25,000 | $5,070 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $25,000 | $5,070 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $19,479 | $3,315 | $16,164 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $19,479 | $3,315 | $16,164 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $21,887 | $3,315 | $18,572 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $17,825 | $2,925 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $17,825 | $2,925 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $17,825 | $2,925 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $14,039 | $2,535 | $11,504 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $14,039 | $2,535 | $11,504 |
| 2013 | $4,433 | $15,752 | $2,535 | $13,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map