702 Alma Ave Ipswich, SD 57451
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Alma Ave, Ipswich, SD 57451 and is currently estimated at $202,963. 702 Alma Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $152,970 | $7,195 | $145,775 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $150,936 | $6,961 | $143,975 |
| 2023 | -- | $141,062 | $6,506 | $134,556 |
| 2022 | $0 | $141,062 | $6,506 | $134,556 |
| 2020 | $569 | $102,219 | $4,715 | $97,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map