702 SE 5th Ave Marietta, OK 73448
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 SE 5th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448 and is currently estimated at $161,446, approximately $101 per square foot. 702 SE 5th Ave is a home located in Love County with nearby schools including Marietta Elementary School, Marietta Middle School, and Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Lape Lana M
Bought by
Hearell David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,714
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Hacker Frank and Hacker Robin
Bought by
Lape Clyde M and Lape Lana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Russell Marion Joe
Bought by
Hacker Frank and Hacker Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Montgomery Hazel Etal
Bought by
Maxwell Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearell David | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Lape Clyde M | -- | -- | |
| Hacker Frank | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Kathy A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hearell David | $85,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $12,458 | $1,209 | $11,249 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $11,865 | $1,209 | $10,656 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $11,300 | $1,209 | $10,091 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $11,300 | $1,209 | $10,091 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $11,300 | $1,209 | $10,091 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $11,300 | $1,209 | $10,091 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $11,593 | $1,209 | $10,384 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $11,604 | $1,209 | $10,395 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $11,051 | $1,209 | $9,842 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $10,525 | $1,209 | $9,316 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $10,024 | $1,209 | $8,815 |
| 2014 | $956 | $9,914 | $1,209 | $8,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map