7027 Edgebrook Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $262,118 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 Edgebrook Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $332,530, approximately $287 per square foot. 7027 Edgebrook Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Highlands Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Jose A and Menjivar Jorge A
Bought by
Laszczkowska Barbara and Poskrop Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,390
Outstanding Balance
$274,424
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Perri Michael and Perri Andrea
Bought by
Hernandez Jose A and Menjivar Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Kalnas Robert A and Kalnas Lisa A
Bought by
Perri Michele and Perri Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,270
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laszczkowska Barbara | $287,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Jose A | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Jose A | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Perri Michele | $191,000 | Git | |
| Perri Michele | $191,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laszczkowska Barbara | $278,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose A | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Perri Michele | $185,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $8,715 | $1,024 | $7,691 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $6,825 | $887 | $5,938 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $6,825 | $887 | $5,938 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $6,825 | $887 | $5,938 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $5,395 | $580 | $4,815 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $5,395 | $580 | $4,815 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $6,090 | $580 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $4,428 | $511 | $3,917 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $4,428 | $511 | $3,917 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $4,428 | $511 | $3,917 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $3,926 | $443 | $3,483 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $3,926 | $443 | $3,483 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $3,926 | $443 | $3,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map