7028 Constitution Dr Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7028 Constitution Dr, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $284,842, approximately $205 per square foot. 7028 Constitution Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Brant Billy and Brant Joyce
Bought by
Sanchez Roberto Suarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,805
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Kaercher Patrick T and Kaercher Lea M
Bought by
Brant Billy and Brant Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,361
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Miller Debbie Snyder and Miller Charles O
Bought by
Kaercher Patrick T and Griffin Lea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,149
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Roberto Suarez | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Brant Billy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kaercher Patrick T | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Roberto Suarez | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brant Billy | $85,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaercher Patrick T | $68,149 | |
| Closed | Brant Billy | $15,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $266,372 | $50,000 | $216,372 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $266,372 | $50,000 | $216,372 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $289,096 | $50,000 | $239,096 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $224,437 | $25,000 | $199,437 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $202,818 | $25,000 | $177,818 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $176,276 | $25,000 | $151,276 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $174,853 | $25,000 | $149,853 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $157,312 | $25,000 | $132,312 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $143,011 | $25,000 | $118,011 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $121,725 | $20,000 | $101,725 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $100,800 | $10,500 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $100,800 | $10,500 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map