704 Cherokee Ct Cooperstown, ND 58425
Estimated Value: $189,028 - $286,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cherokee Ct, Cooperstown, ND 58425 and is currently estimated at $237,757, approximately $154 per square foot. 704 Cherokee Ct is a home with nearby schools including Griggs County Central Elementary School and Griggs County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Strand Douglas K and Strand Kathleen M
Bought by
Brown Dion R and Brown Danielle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dion R | $140,000 | The Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Dion R | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $165,090 | $14,420 | $150,670 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $151,460 | $13,227 | $138,233 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $151,460 | $13,227 | $138,233 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $135,856 | $12,968 | $122,888 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $69,314 | $6,616 | $62,698 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $68,088 | $6,499 | $61,589 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $6,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $6,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $6,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $6,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $5,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $5,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map