708 Congo Way Unit 1 El Paso, TX 79907
Colonia del Carmen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $211,416
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Congo Way Unit 1, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $206,354, approximately $140 per square foot. 708 Congo Way Unit 1 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Del Valle Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Rey Jessica
Bought by
Gonzalez Lillia Campos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Passline Mortgage Lp
Bought by
Rey Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Macias Mario A and Macias Blanca
Bought by
Passline Mortgage Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Mccarty Phillip K and Mccarty Elizabeth G
Bought by
Macias Mario A and Macias Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,734
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Lillia Campos | -- | None Available | |
| Rey Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Passline Mortgage Lp | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Macias Mario A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rey Jessica | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Mario A | $69,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $216,002 | $35,806 | $180,196 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $193,359 | $13,163 | $180,196 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $186,999 | $13,163 | $173,836 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $176,404 | $13,163 | $163,241 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $137,190 | $13,163 | $124,027 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $126,224 | $13,163 | $113,061 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $125,186 | $13,163 | $112,023 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $113,991 | $13,163 | $100,828 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $113,991 | $13,163 | $100,828 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $113,991 | $13,163 | $100,828 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $113,727 | $13,163 | $100,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map