708 Coulon Rd Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $121,784 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Coulon Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $147,946, approximately $120 per square foot. 708 Coulon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $77 | $5,650 | $900 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $81 | $5,520 | $900 | $4,620 |
| 2022 | $586 | $5,520 | $900 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $548 | $5,520 | $900 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $574 | $5,520 | $900 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $579 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $502 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $576 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $498 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | $500 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $502 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $503 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map