708 Willow Winds Dr Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Willow Winds Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $684,149, approximately $191 per square foot. 708 Willow Winds Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vance Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2019
Sold by
Walker Hannah B
Bought by
Walker Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Stone Bay Partners Llc
Bought by
Walker Daniel L and Walker Hannah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,160
Outstanding Balance
$240,981
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Jones Dianne B and Jones Larry J
Bought by
Triple J Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Daniel L | $325,500 | Attorney | |
| Triple J Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Daniel L | $309,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $612,388 | $85,000 | $527,388 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $612,388 | $85,000 | $527,388 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $396,043 | $32,000 | $364,043 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $396,043 | $32,000 | $364,043 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $396,043 | $32,000 | $364,043 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $396,043 | $32,000 | $364,043 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $340,629 | $50,000 | $290,629 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $340,629 | $50,000 | $290,629 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $340,629 | $50,000 | $290,629 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $340,629 | $50,000 | $290,629 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map