71 E Main St Wilmington, VT 05363
Estimated Value: $303,543 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E Main St, Wilmington, VT 05363 and is currently estimated at $378,886, approximately $251 per square foot. 71 E Main St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Patricia
Bought by
Nutting Lawrence and Ferland Christine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutting Lawrence | $41,485 | -- | |
| Nutting Lawrence | $41,485 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,594 | $249,790 | $40,000 | $209,790 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $165,940 | $25,000 | $140,940 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $165,940 | $25,000 | $140,940 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $165,940 | $25,000 | $140,940 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $165,940 | $25,000 | $140,940 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map