D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Frye
Hayden Investments, LLC
Estimated Value: $691,661 - $736,000
Gated aviation community just 2 miles from HEB, restaurants & more. Texas Hill Country home w/native rock, picturesque entry, & cascading steps to the front porch. No carpeting:all hardwood & ceramic tile. Spacious island kitchen w/granite & Hickory cabinets. Living area has high cathedral rafters, recessed lighting & floor-to-ceiling fireplace. Enjoy outdoor living w/Flagstone patio, 50' solar heated pool (9'deep) w/4 fountains. Workshop (38x25')w/full bath, & room for RV/boat in 3rd garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Frye
Hayden Investments, LLC Listed on: 10/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Debra Forshey
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Edward | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dells Daniel W | -- | Atc Bulverde | |
| Copeland David | -- | Atc Bulverde | |
| Marshall David | -- | Atc Bulverde |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Edward | $472,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Dells Daniel W | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland David | $325,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $678,180 | $125,000 | $553,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $686,940 | $125,000 | $561,940 |
| 2023 | $9,381 | $628,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $570,922 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $519,020 | $67,200 | $451,820 |
| 2020 | $8,903 | $480,510 | $64,000 | $416,510 |
| 2019 | $9,422 | $496,410 | $64,000 | $432,410 |
| 2018 | $8,293 | $438,070 | $40,000 | $398,070 |
| 2017 | $8,549 | $455,200 | $40,000 | $415,200 |
| 2016 | $8,040 | $428,090 | $40,000 | $388,090 |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $438,700 | $40,000 | $398,700 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $423,080 | $40,000 | $383,080 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Frye
Hayden Investments, LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Debra Forshey
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1342878
APN: 25-0360-0053-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.