NOT LISTED FOR SALE

711 Goshen Rd Rincon, GA 31326

Estimated Value: $536,000 - $637,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,343 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $405,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,648 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Stables
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • South Effingham Elementary School Rated A
  • 7.19 Acre Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2021

4438 Square feet under roof on 7.19 acres of land in South Effingham! Less than 10 miles from I-95. Fruit and nut trees surround this single level brick ranch home with a split floor plan. You walk into WOW with expansive soaring ceilings with plant ledges on either end flowing seamlessly into the dining area and newly remodeled kitchen. Home has been completely updated with beautiful new granite counter tops, cultured marble vanities in the bathrooms, professionally painted, new light fixtures, ceiling fans, new range, microwave, 2inch blinds and desired laminate wood look flooring throughout the home. The second porch and entrance to the left is an additional 930 sq feet of heated space that would make a wonderful second home, handicap home, or office complete with full bath. Another approved home space for additional family members in the rear of property make this home a multi generational jewel! Bring the horses and chickens too if you would like. There is plenty of room!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HONEY SENTER

Rawls Realty License #318297 Listed on: 05/01/2021

Rawls Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Rodgers

Realty One Group Inclusion License #386336

Realty One Group Inclusion

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,791

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7.19 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned AR-1

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Porch

Schools

  • South Effingham Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04510-00000-051-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,791

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7.19 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 429500.00
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Low Threshold Shower, Other
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 3343.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Rear/Side/Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Storage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts

• High School: SOUTH EFFINGHAM
  • Middle Or Junior School: SOUTH EFFINGHAM

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AR-1
  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 313196.00
  • Parcel#: 04510-00000-051-000
  • Zoning Description: Agricutural,Multi Family

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Amount: 3791

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2021
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Wendelken Robert L
Bought by
Brandau Allen Lloyd and Brandau Elizabeth N
Seller's Agent
HONEY SENTER
Rawls Realty
Buyer's Agent
Cathy Rodgers
Realty One Group Inclusion
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.99%
Current Estimated Value
$573,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$177,450
Outstanding Balance
$160,761
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$412,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Wendelken Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Wendelken Robert Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Wendelken Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Wendelken Robert L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandau Allen Lloyd $405,000 --
Wendelken Robert Lee -- --
Wendelken Robert L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brandau Allen Lloyd $177,450
Previous Owner Wendelken Robert L $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $405,000 -9.0% $121 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 For Sale $445,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,529 $214,840 $105,037 $109,803
2024 $6,529 $187,047 $81,342 $105,705
2023 $5,468 $177,483 $81,342 $96,141
2022 $5,458 $165,961 $69,820 $96,141
2021 $4,054 $123,989 $36,160 $87,829
2020 $3,791 $116,614 $35,451 $81,163
2019 $3,921 $120,553 $39,390 $81,163
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA246537

Hive MLS

APN: 04510-00000-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.