711 Warren Ave Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Warren Ave, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $500,352, approximately $324 per square foot. 711 Warren Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $447,590 | $275,000 | $172,590 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $447,590 | $275,000 | $172,590 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $263,544 | $135,000 | $128,544 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $263,544 | $135,000 | $128,544 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $263,544 | $135,000 | $128,544 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $263,544 | $135,000 | $128,544 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $191,562 | $100,000 | $91,562 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $191,562 | $100,000 | $91,562 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $191,562 | $100,000 | $91,562 |
| 2016 | $0 | $191,562 | $100,000 | $91,562 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,412 | $72,000 | $94,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,412 | $72,000 | $94,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map