714 Post St Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Post St, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $228,254, approximately $171 per square foot. 714 Post St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Zaharek Michael and Zaharek Danielle
Bought by
Cook Paul and Cook Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$211,830
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Hall Amber A
Bought by
Zaharek Michael V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Paul | -- | American Guaranty Title | |
| Zaharek Michael V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Paul | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaharek Michael V | $143,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $199,219 | $29,640 | $169,579 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $246,890 | $29,640 | $217,250 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $179,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $163,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $148,460 | $23,450 | $125,010 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $144,550 | $22,130 | $122,420 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $138,330 | $21,200 | $117,130 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $122,290 | $17,440 | $104,850 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $103,360 | $16,690 | $86,670 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $96,900 | $16,330 | $80,570 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $91,570 | $15,950 | $75,620 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $91,380 | $15,760 | $75,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map