NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $416,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 714 Sycamore Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $347,410, approximately $303 per square foot. 714 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Jensen Ann
Bought by
Jensen Ann G and The Ann G Jensen Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
$347,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Ilyin John and Mulligan Esther F
Bought by
Jensen Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Smith Susanne M
Bought by
Ilyin John and Mulligan Esther F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Gary E
Bought by
Smith Susanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jensen Ann G -- None Available
Jensen Ann $110,000 Stewart Title Of California
Ilyin John $220,000 Chicago Title Co
Smith Susanne M $165,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ilyin John $176,000
Previous Owner Smith Susanne M $132,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,648 $140,917 $102,487 $38,430
2024 $1,574 $138,155 $100,478 $37,677
2023 $1,551 $135,447 $98,508 $36,939
2022 $1,513 $132,792 $96,577 $36,215
2021 $1,423 $130,189 $94,684 $35,505
2020 $1,451 $128,855 $93,714 $35,141
2019 $1,418 $126,329 $91,877 $34,452
2018 $1,350 $123,853 $90,076 $33,777
2017 $1,318 $121,425 $88,310 $33,115
2016 $1,292 $119,045 $86,579 $32,466
2015 $1,275 $117,258 $85,279 $31,979
2014 $1,255 $114,962 $83,609 $31,353
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.