NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $861,408 - $1,098,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,316 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 717 Kearney St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $946,602, approximately $408 per square foot. 717 Kearney St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Jo Cooper Alaina
Bought by
Neves Paulo Almeida Sina and Neves Margaret Abigail
Current Estimated Value
$946,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$647,041
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Recoop Llc
Bought by
Cooper Samuel Jacob and Cooper Alaina Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Samuel Jacob and Cooper Alaina Jo
Bought by
Recoop Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Knutson Robert A
Bought by
Cooper Samuel Jacob and Cooper Alaina Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,896
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neves Paulo Almeida Sina $900,000 None Listed On Document
Cooper Samuel Jacob -- First American Title
Recoop Llc -- None Available
Cooper Samuel Jacob $328,350 Ct
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neves Paulo Almeida Sina $720,000
Previous Owner Cooper Samuel Jacob $510,400
Previous Owner Cooper Samuel Jacob $373,896
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,796 $63,620 $49,100 $49,100
2024 $4,796 $60,550 $42,980 $17,570
2023 $4,692 $60,550 $42,980 $17,570
2022 $3,822 $48,060 $26,630 $21,430
2021 $3,688 $49,430 $27,390 $22,040
2020 $3,391 $45,710 $27,390 $18,320
2019 $3,296 $45,710 $27,390 $18,320
2018 $3,245 $41,940 $25,080 $16,860
2017 $3,235 $41,940 $25,080 $16,860
2016 $2,983 $36,580 $26,332 $10,248
2015 $2,858 $36,580 $26,332 $10,248
2014 $2,403 $28,930 $20,792 $8,138
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.