Estimated Value: $332,000 - $419,361
Studio
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71910 T Rd, Alma, NE 68920 and is currently estimated at $361,454, approximately $266 per square foot. 71910 T Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $147,605 | $48,628 | $98,977 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $343,968 | $267,288 | $76,680 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $316,458 | $239,778 | $76,680 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $250,985 | $174,305 | $76,680 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $237,318 | $160,638 | $76,680 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $230,318 | $153,638 | $76,680 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $232,195 | $155,515 | $76,680 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $244,805 | $168,125 | $76,680 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $253,470 | $176,690 | $76,780 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $253,560 | $176,690 | $76,870 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $229,315 | $157,290 | $72,025 |
| 2010 | -- | $135,715 | $76,265 | $59,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map