72 Overlook Rd West Milford, NJ 07480
Estimated Value: $307,684 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Overlook Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480 and is currently estimated at $334,421, approximately $395 per square foot. 72 Overlook Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Modica Janice
Bought by
Darniss Paget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,987
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$307,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darniss Paget | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darniss Paget | $51,200 | |
| Open | Darniss Paget | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $142,500 | $74,500 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $138,100 | $74,500 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $138,100 | $74,500 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map