7211 Roxanne Ln Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $713,251 - $830,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Roxanne Ln, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $770,563, approximately $390 per square foot. 7211 Roxanne Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2003
Sold by
Tidyman Melvin D and Tidyman Arlene E
Bought by
Houston Arlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Tidyman Melvin D and Tidyman Arlene E
Bought by
Houston Arlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1999
Sold by
Lutkemuller Erich and Lutkemuller Julie
Bought by
Tidyman Melvin D and Tidyman Arlene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Cheng Shan Chung
Bought by
Lutkemuller Erich and Lutkemuller Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Kan Akiko
Bought by
Cheng Shan Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,850
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Arlene J | -- | -- | |
| Houston Arlene J | -- | -- | |
| Tidyman Melvin D | $630,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lutkemuller Erich | $255,500 | First American Title | |
| Cheng Shan Chung | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutkemuller Erich | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheng Shan Chung | $157,850 | |
| Closed | Lutkemuller Erich | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 | $483,981 | $138,316 | $345,665 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $474,492 | $135,604 | $338,888 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $465,190 | $132,946 | $332,244 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $456,070 | $130,340 | $325,730 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $447,129 | $127,785 | $319,344 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $442,545 | $126,475 | $316,070 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $433,869 | $123,996 | $309,873 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $425,363 | $121,565 | $303,798 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $417,024 | $119,182 | $297,842 |
| 2016 | $4,899 | $408,848 | $116,846 | $292,002 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $402,707 | $115,091 | $287,616 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $394,819 | $112,837 | $281,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map