Estimated Value: $78,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 N Burk St, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $107,707. 722 N Burk St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $8,686 | $876 | $7,810 |
| 2024 | $176 | $8,433 | $850 | $7,583 |
| 2023 | $171 | $8,187 | $825 | $7,362 |
| 2022 | $163 | $8,187 | $825 | $7,362 |
| 2021 | $156 | $7,718 | $778 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $148 | $7,493 | $755 | $6,738 |
| 2019 | $139 | $7,275 | $733 | $6,542 |
| 2018 | $132 | $7,063 | $712 | $6,351 |
| 2017 | $134 | $20,571 | $2,073 | $18,498 |
| 2016 | $134 | $19,971 | $2,013 | $17,958 |
| 2015 | $82 | $19,389 | $1,953 | $17,436 |
| 2014 | $75 | $18,825 | $1,896 | $16,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map