7225 E Drake Dr Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,507,649
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 E Drake Dr, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,454,162, approximately $482 per square foot. 7225 E Drake Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $229,822 | $67,669 | $162,153 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $225,316 | $66,342 | $158,974 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $220,899 | $65,042 | $155,857 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $216,568 | $63,767 | $152,801 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $212,322 | $62,517 | $149,805 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $210,145 | $61,876 | $148,269 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $206,025 | $60,663 | $145,362 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $201,986 | $59,474 | $142,512 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $198,026 | $58,308 | $139,718 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $194,144 | $57,165 | $136,979 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $191,228 | $56,306 | $134,922 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $187,483 | $55,203 | $132,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map