725 Lamb St Gibson, GA 30810
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Lamb St, Gibson, GA 30810 and is currently estimated at $99,941, approximately $99 per square foot. 725 Lamb St is a home located in Glascock County with nearby schools including Glascock County Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Harper James G
Bought by
Harper Myra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Stuckey Walter E
Bought by
Harper James G and Harper Myra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Williams Michael and Williams Hy
Bought by
Stuckey Walter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Bullock Jay
Bought by
Williams Michael and Williams Hy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Myra C | -- | -- | |
| Harper James G | $37,000 | -- | |
| Stuckey Walter E | $17,000 | -- | |
| Williams Michael | $8,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $28,548 | $1,400 | $27,148 |
| 2024 | $811 | $28,548 | $1,400 | $27,148 |
| 2023 | $751 | $28,548 | $1,400 | $27,148 |
| 2022 | $705 | $25,885 | $1,400 | $24,485 |
| 2021 | $523 | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2020 | $505 | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2019 | $505 | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2018 | $557 | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2017 | $505 | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2016 | $505 | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,638 | $1,400 | $16,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map