729 Milton St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Milton St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $494,238, approximately $423 per square foot. 729 Milton St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2007
Sold by
Campos Refugio and Hermosillo Sara M
Bought by
Campos Refugio and Hermosillo Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Nunez Maria Luisa and Campos Refugio
Bought by
Campos Refugio and Hermosillo Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Barosa Teresa Campos
Bought by
Nunez Jose Luis Campos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Refugio | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Refugio | $43,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Nunez Jose Luis Campos | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty | |
| Nunez Maria Luisa | $148,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campos Refugio | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Nunez Maria Luisa | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $282,324 | $101,223 | $181,101 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $276,789 | $99,239 | $177,550 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $271,363 | $97,294 | $174,069 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $266,043 | $95,387 | $170,656 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $260,827 | $93,517 | $167,310 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $258,154 | $92,559 | $165,595 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $253,094 | $90,745 | $162,349 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $248,132 | $88,966 | $159,166 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $243,268 | $87,222 | $156,046 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $238,499 | $85,512 | $152,987 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $234,917 | $84,228 | $150,689 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $230,317 | $82,579 | $147,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map