73 Westland Ave Unit 3 Boston, MA 02115
Fenway Neighborhood
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Westland Ave Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115. 73 Westland Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers and Kingsley Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Off Market | $6,600 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $6,600 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Rent | $6,600 | +3.1% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $6,400 | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Rent | $6,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,513 | $2,635,000 | $690,100 | $1,944,900 |
| 2024 | $27,961 | $2,565,200 | $690,100 | $1,875,100 |
| 2023 | $28,020 | $2,608,900 | $690,100 | $1,918,800 |
| 2022 | $26,864 | $2,469,100 | $690,100 | $1,779,000 |
| 2021 | $22,834 | $2,140,000 | $579,000 | $1,561,000 |
| 2020 | $21,594 | $2,044,900 | $579,000 | $1,465,900 |
| 2019 | $16,232 | $1,540,000 | $579,000 | $961,000 |
| 2018 | $15,673 | $1,495,500 | $567,900 | $927,600 |
| 2017 | $15,880 | $1,499,500 | $540,200 | $959,300 |
| 2016 | $14,696 | $1,336,000 | $501,400 | $834,600 |
| 2015 | $13,769 | $1,137,000 | $299,600 | $837,400 |
| 2014 | $13,089 | $1,040,500 | $261,900 | $778,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map