731 El Arco Dr El Paso, TX 79907
Colonia del Carmen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,312 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 El Arco Dr, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $155,828, approximately $145 per square foot. 731 El Arco Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Loma Terrace Elementary School, Bel Air Middle, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Ornelas Clara Cristina and Estate Of Clara Ornelas
Bought by
Ornelas Clara Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Clara Cristina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $105,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $96,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $87,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $79,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $78,332 | $12,319 | $66,013 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $65,745 | $12,319 | $53,426 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $65,745 | $12,319 | $53,426 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $64,693 | $12,319 | $52,374 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $64,693 | $12,319 | $52,374 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $64,693 | $12,319 | $52,374 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $64,693 | $12,319 | $52,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map