NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7315 Freeman Ln Huron, OH 44839

Estimated Value: $170,604 - $218,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7315 Freeman Ln, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $204,401, approximately $224 per square foot. 7315 Freeman Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Aldridge Kevon J and Aldridge Christine A
Bought by
Tiller Tom and Tiller Elaine
Current Estimated Value
$204,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Myers Christopher and Will Of Ruth C Myers
Bought by
Aldridge Kevon J and Aldridge Christine A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tiller Tom $109,500 None Available
Aldridge Kevon J $35,000 Lawyers Title Ins Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Tiller Tom $87,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,362 $37,905 $6,615 $31,290
2024 $1,362 $37,905 $6,615 $31,290
2023 $1,421 $35,126 $5,012 $30,114
2022 $1,452 $35,126 $5,012 $30,114
2021 $1,442 $35,120 $5,010 $30,110
2020 $1,248 $29,910 $5,010 $24,900
2019 $887 $19,950 $5,010 $14,940
2018 $933 $19,950 $5,010 $14,940
2017 $993 $20,880 $6,480 $14,400
2016 $985 $20,880 $6,480 $14,400
2015 $971 $20,880 $6,480 $14,400
2014 $1,009 $20,880 $6,480 $14,400
2013 $996 $20,880 $6,480 $14,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.