7322 3rd St Driftwood, PA 15832
Estimated Value: $61,155 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,757
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 3rd St, Driftwood, PA 15832 and is currently estimated at $224,385. 7322 3rd St is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School and Cameron County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Bought by
Shaffer John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer John E | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $474 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2025 | $474 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2024 | $474 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2023 | $474 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2022 | $474 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2021 | $466 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2020 | $466 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2019 | $466 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2018 | $466 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2017 | $453 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2016 | $453 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2015 | $450 | $5,795 | $1,050 | $4,745 |
| 2014 | $405 | $5,300 | $1,050 | $4,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,300 | $1,050 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map