Estimated Value: $183,331 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E 7th St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $194,833. 734 E 7th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Starks Elaine W
Bought by
Bradley Donald and Bradley Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,105
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Starks George E
Bought by
Starks Elaine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Hoehn Terence R and Hoehn Culeen M
Bought by
Starks George E and Starks Elaine W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Donald | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Starks Elaine W | -- | -- | |
| Starks George E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Donald | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $153,600 | $13,000 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $178 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,200 | $7,700 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map