739 W Bruce St Milwaukee, WI 53204
Walker's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,733 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 W Bruce St, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $236,183, approximately $87 per square foot. 739 W Bruce St is a home with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Jam 1 Llc
Bought by
Borowski Santana Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,875
Outstanding Balance
$47,042
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$189,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Ibarra Javier and Ibarra Macedonio
Bought by
Jam I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2001
Sold by
Garza Jose G
Bought by
Ibarra Javier and Ibarra Macedonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borowski Santana Christine | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Jam I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ibarra Javier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borowski Santana Christine | $61,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,465 | $184,900 | $14,300 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $145,600 | $14,300 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $145,600 | $14,300 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $110,000 | $13,600 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $110,000 | $13,600 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $112,400 | $13,700 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $112,400 | $13,700 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $93,700 | $3,600 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $93,100 | $3,600 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $88,700 | $3,600 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $95,300 | $3,600 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,400 | $3,600 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map