7397 Black Mesa Dr El Paso, TX 79911
Kohlberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $465,419
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7397 Black Mesa Dr, El Paso, TX 79911 and is currently estimated at $438,355, approximately $191 per square foot. 7397 Black Mesa Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jose J. Alderete Middle School, Canutillo High School, and Howard Burnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Signature Building Concepts Inc
Bought by
Bunnell April and Limas Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,207
Outstanding Balance
$148,916
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunnell April | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunnell April | $233,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,111 | $425,376 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $386,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,583 | $351,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,426 | $319,591 | $42,511 | $277,080 |
| 2021 | $10,208 | $319,591 | $42,511 | $277,080 |
| 2020 | $9,573 | $296,037 | $38,646 | $257,391 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $291,485 | $38,646 | $252,839 |
| 2017 | $8,795 | $282,636 | $40,561 | $242,075 |
| 2016 | $8,795 | $282,636 | $40,561 | $242,075 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $282,636 | $40,561 | $242,075 |
| 2014 | $8,280 | $282,636 | $40,561 | $242,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map