74 Spencer St Brooklyn, NY 11205
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
12,110
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Spencer St, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $961,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 74 Spencer St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 54 - Samuel C. Barnes, Bnos Square of Williamsburg, and Mosdos Krula.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
250 East 30Th St Realty Corp
Bought by
Concord Park Realtyrealty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Park Realtyrealty Llc | $2,052,500 | -- | |
| Concord Park Realtyrealty Llc | $2,052,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $0 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |