740 Monroe St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Monroe St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $137,964, approximately $137 per square foot. 740 Monroe St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Reid Andre
Bought by
Richards Reginald Keon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1983
Bought by
Reid Shirley Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Reginald Keon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Reginald Keon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Shirley Ann | $2,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $131,916 | $18,200 | $113,716 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $131,916 | $18,200 | $113,716 |
| 2023 | $428 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2022 | $421 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2021 | $701 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2020 | $418 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2019 | $413 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2018 | $701 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2017 | $806 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2016 | $806 | $43,759 | $5,565 | $38,194 |
| 2015 | $725 | $49,470 | $6,360 | $43,110 |
| 2014 | $804 | $49,471 | $6,360 | $43,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map