742 Regency Ln E Hopkins, MN 55343
Estimated Value: $368,438 - $395,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Regency Ln E, Hopkins, MN 55343 and is currently estimated at $382,360, approximately $227 per square foot. 742 Regency Ln E is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Alice Smith Elementary School, Hopkins North Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Korabel Igor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korabel Igor | $230,673 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,954 | $345,200 | $66,000 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $350,400 | $68,000 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $338,000 | $65,000 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $319,000 | $80,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $285,000 | $56,000 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $283,000 | $63,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $244,000 | $50,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $198,000 | $38,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $197,000 | $45,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $195,000 | $43,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,000 | $61,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map