743 Baker Ave Lisbon, IA 52253
Estimated Value: $290,774 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Baker Ave, Lisbon, IA 52253 and is currently estimated at $350,444, approximately $134 per square foot. 743 Baker Ave is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Lisbon Elementary School, Lisbon Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $278,620 | $49,200 | $229,420 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $287,310 | $49,050 | $238,260 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $283,420 | $49,050 | $234,370 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $235,930 | $35,830 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $235,930 | $35,830 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $209,720 | $31,850 | $177,870 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $186,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $186,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $172,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $164,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $164,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $139,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map