7432 S Phillips Ave Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $172,063, approximately $156 per square foot. 7432 S Phillips Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary Paideia Community Academy and St Philip Neri Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fast Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Evans Annie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
The Essence Group Inc
Bought by
Evans Annie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Home Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
The Essence Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Evans
Bought by
Home Acquisitions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Evans Vincent
Bought by
Evans Ruth Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Evans Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fast Properties Llc | $15,000 | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Annie L | $150,000 | Multiple | |
| The Essence Group | $70,000 | -- | |
| Home Acquisitions Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Evans Ruth Mae | -- | -- | |
| Evans Vincent | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Annie L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Essence Group | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $7,500 | $1,875 | $5,625 |
| 2024 | $847 | $7,500 | $1,875 | $5,625 |
| 2023 | $823 | $4,000 | $3,125 | $875 |
| 2022 | $823 | $4,000 | $3,125 | $875 |
| 2021 | $804 | $4,000 | $3,125 | $875 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $11,727 | $2,250 | $9,477 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $13,031 | $2,250 | $10,781 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $13,031 | $2,250 | $10,781 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $11,677 | $2,000 | $9,677 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $11,677 | $2,000 | $9,677 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $11,677 | $2,000 | $9,677 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $9,744 | $1,750 | $7,994 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $9,744 | $1,750 | $7,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map