744 Settler Rd Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $321,113 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Settler Rd, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $350,528, approximately $245 per square foot. 744 Settler Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Miller Arthur W and Hacker James Richard
Bought by
Taff Steven D and Taff Helen Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,805
Outstanding Balance
$63,942
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$286,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taff Steven D | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taff Steven D | $151,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $57,170 | $24,570 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $51,820 | $18,870 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $51,820 | $18,870 | $32,950 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $44,600 | $18,870 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $44,600 | $18,870 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $39,650 | $15,790 | $23,860 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $39,650 | $15,790 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $36,480 | $11,890 | $24,590 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $36,480 | $11,890 | $24,590 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $32,350 | $9,990 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $32,350 | $9,990 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $34,000 | $10,720 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map