753 56th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,149,597
Studio
--
Bath
4,001
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $2,149,597, approximately $537 per square foot. 753 56th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 The Blythebourne, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Rutter Kevin G
Bought by
Lam Ki Kin and Lin Chang Qin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$805,540
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,344,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Ward Bridget and Rutter Bridget
Bought by
Rutter Kevin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Ki Kin | $1,680,000 | -- | |
| Lam Ki Kin | $1,680,000 | -- | |
| Lam Ki Kin | $1,680,000 | -- | |
| Rutter Kevin G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Rutter Kevin G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Ki Kin | $950,000 | |
| Closed | Lam Ki Kin | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,447 | $218,100 | $25,980 | $192,120 |
| 2025 | $15,447 | $165,840 | $25,980 | $139,860 |
| 2024 | $15,447 | $130,980 | $25,980 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $15,549 | $125,940 | $25,980 | $99,960 |
| 2022 | $14,779 | $116,100 | $25,980 | $90,120 |
| 2021 | $8,392 | $85,980 | $25,980 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $7,211 | $96,240 | $25,980 | $70,260 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $37,336 | $9,549 | $27,787 |
| 2017 | $6,534 | $35,224 | $14,214 | $21,010 |
| 2016 | $6,022 | $33,231 | $12,882 | $20,349 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $31,351 | $13,809 | $17,542 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $31,351 | $13,440 | $17,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map