NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7539 Woods Edge Blvd Lino Lakes, MN 55014

Estimated Value: $309,186

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,643 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2023

Last sale price $285,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,201 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to this contemporary well-maintained townhouse that offers the perfect blend of modern living and
convenience. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem, built just a few years ago, boasts a 2-car heated garage, making it an ideal place to call home. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting open
floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The oversized island serves as
a central gathering point for friends and family. Whether you're preparing a gourmet meal or hosting a casual get-together, this kitchen will undoubtedly become the heart of your home. Upstairs, you'll find
two generously sized master bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet and en-suite full bath. The third bedroom
located in the lower level is perfect for guests or use as a home office. Miles of scenic trails and a playground just a stone's throw away makes this an ideal location for those who appreciate the beauty of
nature and outdoor activities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hoda Zia

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/29/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,772

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $256 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, trash, snow removal
  • Associa Association, Phone Number (763) 225-6400
  • Woods Edge 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 173122120179

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,772

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$256 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1483
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Partial
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1643
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 160
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Deck

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Tuckunder Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Trash, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 763-225-6400
  • Association Fee: 256
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Deck,Indoor Sprinklers,Kitchen Center Island,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Washer/Dryer Hookup,Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Associa

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Forest Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 651-982-8103

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: common
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 173122120179
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2772
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2796.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2023
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Barlett Brandon and Barlett Meg
Bought by
Mortenson Michael and Kathleen M Alden As Trustee Of The Trus
Seller's Agent
Hoda Zia
Edina Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Karl Scherman
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.72%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$309,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.38%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$273,657
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bartlett Brandon R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mortenson Michael $285,000 --
Bartlett Brandon R $245,000 Dhi Title Of Minnesota Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mortenson Michael $279,837
Previous Owner Bartlett Brandon R $220,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $173 / Sq Ft
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2023 09/29/23 For Sale $290,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,259 $306,300 $80,000 $226,300
2025 $3,075 $300,200 $73,400 $226,800
2024 $3,075 $296,600 $68,600 $228,000
2023 $2,796 $290,300 $60,500 $229,800
2022 $2,385 $291,800 $55,000 $236,800
2021 $2,613 $222,400 $35,500 $186,900
2020 $2,339 $233,500 $31,000 $202,500
2019 $219 $209,900 $25,000 $184,900
2018 $148 $23,100 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6406042

NorthstarMLS

APN: 17-31-22-12-0179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.