NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7565 N Augusta Dr Unit A Hialeah, FL 33015

Estimated Value: $720,724 - $923,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,750 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Canal Width 1-80 Feet
  • No HOA
  • Canal View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry

About This Home

As of November 2022

This Duplex has so much to offer! Let's begin by it's location - located in the Exclusive Miami Country Club Neighborhood. It's layout and design is more like a Single- Family home since it is very spacious (1, 500 sq. ft ) and has a private fenced backyard overlooking a canal for you family to enjoy. Kitchen appliances are updated, tiled throughout, washer and dryer inside unit. nice size bedrooms living/dinning and family room. Quick access to major expressways, shopping centers.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ana Bencomo

Avanti Way Realty LLC License #3210911 Listed on: 10/17/2022

Avanti Way Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Hector Lesende

Internet Realty & Management, LLC License #3008602

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,486 Sq Ft Lot
  • 20 Ft Wide Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,750 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Canal Width 1-80 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/22
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-20-02-022-0240

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,486 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2022-11-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1999
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex/Tri/Quad-Annual, Multi Family
  • Subdivision Name: FARBERVILLE SUB
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2750
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination, Kitchen Dining

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Canal
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Width 1-80 Feet
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: FARBERVILLE SUB
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-20-02-022-0240
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9486
  • Zoning: 2800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2022
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold Price
$3,200
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$823,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$820,231
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Palomino Ivonne E
Bought by
Palomino Carlos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Land Development Two Inc
Bought by
Palomino Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pacheco Madelin -- Miami Title Group
Pacheco Madelin $675,000 Miami Title Group
Palomino Carlos -- Attorney
Palomino Carlos $100 --
Land Development Two Inc $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pacheco Madelin $506,250
Previous Owner Land Development Two Inc $91,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $3,200 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Rent $3,200 -8.6% --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Off Market $3,500 -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,405 $646,644 $339,720 $306,924
2024 $11,099 $635,861 -- --
2023 $11,099 $578,056 $195,339 $382,717
2022 $8,651 $389,599 $0 $0
2021 $7,260 $354,181 $146,853 $207,328
2020 $7,324 $356,798 $146,853 $209,945
2019 $7,388 $359,415 $146,853 $212,562
2018 $6,661 $329,012 $113,832 $215,180
2017 $6,351 $306,018 $0 $0
2016 $6,306 $300,572 $0 $0
2015 $6,110 $284,048 $0 $0
2014 $5,907 $266,714 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11289712

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2002-022-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.