76 Georges Hill Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $562,231
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Georges Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $510,308, approximately $297 per square foot. 76 Georges Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Parker Lisa V
Bought by
Parker Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Morneault Andrew and Morneault Marlene
Bought by
Parker Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Parker Daniel | $289,500 | -- | |
| Parker Daniel | $289,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Daniel | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Daniel | $231,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Daniel | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,531 | $296,850 | $76,480 | $220,370 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $296,850 | $76,480 | $220,370 |
| 2023 | $7,789 | $296,850 | $76,480 | $220,370 |
| 2022 | $7,334 | $211,540 | $73,420 | $138,120 |
| 2021 | $22,407 | $211,540 | $73,420 | $138,120 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $211,540 | $73,420 | $138,120 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $211,540 | $73,420 | $138,120 |
| 2018 | $17,220 | $211,540 | $73,420 | $138,120 |
| 2017 | $16,938 | $192,860 | $70,560 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $6,480 | $192,860 | $70,560 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $6,378 | $192,860 | $70,560 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $6,424 | $192,860 | $70,560 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map