7633 Oak Leaf Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Oakmont Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7633 Oak Leaf Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $876,169, approximately $468 per square foot. 7633 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Gilmer Thomas P and Gilmer Carol
Bought by
The Gilmer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria E
Bought by
Gilmer Thomas P and Gilmer Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria E
Bought by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria E
Bought by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria
Bought by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Hatton Douglas and The Marjorie F Krock Family Tr
Bought by
Jones Richard L and Jones Valeria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gilmer Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gilmer Thomas P | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jones Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jones Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Richard L | $215,090 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmer Thomas P | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Richard L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Richard L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,092 | $721,100 | $252,384 | $468,716 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $706,962 | $247,436 | $459,526 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $693,101 | $242,585 | $450,516 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $679,512 | $237,829 | $441,683 |
| 2021 | $7,171 | $666,189 | $233,166 | $433,023 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $659,359 | $230,776 | $428,583 |
| 2019 | $7,086 | $646,431 | $226,251 | $420,180 |
| 2018 | $7,024 | $633,757 | $221,815 | $411,942 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $621,331 | $217,466 | $403,865 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $609,149 | $213,202 | $395,947 |
| 2015 | $6,593 | $600,000 | $210,000 | $390,000 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $295,009 | $102,908 | $192,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map