NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7716 Nautical View Denver, NC 28037

Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,077,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,059 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2021

Last sale price $750,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,941 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wooded Lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Rock Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Simply gorgeous water view custom home in Norman Pointe. Master on the main with a luxury bath with exquisite custom details throughout. This lovely home features an open floor plan, lots of natural light & tall ceilings. Each room on the first floor features a unique ceiling design, normally only seen in luxury estates. Forget about eating out as Chefs won't want to leave the beautiful custom kitchen packed with roll out storage units in the beautiful cabinets, huge center island, with gorgeous granite & eat at bar. Each shower has beautiful tile surrounds as does the kitchen backsplash. Relax and enjoy the covered porch while taking in the serenity of the water view. This community features a gated storage corral for boats & a large public ramp just down the Rd. Huge 3 plus garage. Quick commute to Charlotte & great North Lincoln schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nadine Wynn

Keller Williams Lake Norman License #222299 Listed on: 05/15/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x210x102x186
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Main Street Management Association, Phone Number (704) 255-1266
  • Built by Prestige Homes

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 85659

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1644736.84
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 184.77
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1813
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Convection Oven, Cooktop Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Natural Gas, Network Ready, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Prefinished Wood, Tile
  • H O A Management Phone: 704-255-1266
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main, Laundry Room
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2246
  • Total Sq Ft: 4059

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Partial, Cedar Shake, Stone
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 3 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace, Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water: County Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Company: Main Street Management
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 100x210x102x186
  • Lot Features: Water view, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 85659
  • Plat Book Slide: 14-35
  • Zoning Specification: PD-R

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Prestige Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 528181.00
  • Tax Location: Catawba Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2021
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,000,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,435
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,663
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,772

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Renovations Llc
Bought by
Harlin Douglas E and Harlin Allison M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Haines Adam Dennis and Haines Jessica Teresa
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Renovations Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Smith John T and Smith Stephanie A
Bought by
Haines Adam Dennis and Haines Jessica Teresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Lkn Beam Team Llc
Bought by
Smith John T and Smith Stephanie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foley Michael B $75,000 None Available
Harlin Douglas E $547,500 None Available
Prestige Homes & Renovations Llc $39,000 None Available
Haines Adam Dennis -- None Available
Smith John T $35,000 None Available
Lkn Beam Team Llc $832,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Foley Michael B $600,000
Previous Owner Harlin Douglas E $347,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $750,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 For Sale $750,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,331 $857,993 $96,500 $761,493
2024 $5,294 $857,993 $96,500 $761,493
2023 $5,289 $857,993 $96,500 $761,493
2022 $4,029 $528,181 $64,000 $464,181
2021 $3,992 $528,181 $64,000 $464,181
2020 $3,771 $528,181 $64,000 $464,181
2019 $3,771 $528,181 $64,000 $464,181
2018 $3,389 $440,785 $40,900 $399,885
2017 $3,200 $440,785 $40,900 $399,885
2016 $549 $75,816 $40,900 $34,916
2015 $230 $32,400 $32,400 $0
2014 $277 $39,150 $39,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3738225

Canopy MLS

APN: 85659

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.