772 E Sweet Briar Ln Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $309,092 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 E Sweet Briar Ln, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $347,773, approximately $201 per square foot. 772 E Sweet Briar Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School and Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Bilbrey Sophia J
Bought by
Bilbrey Billy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Bilbrey Billy R
Bought by
Bilbrey Billy R and Bilbrey Sophia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,993
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Gerweck Johyn L and Gerweck Joann
Bought by
Bilbrey Billy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,552
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Gerweck John C
Bought by
Gerweck John L and Gerweck Joann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilbrey Billy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bilbrey Billy R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |