772 Half Moon Dr Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Half Moon Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $844,165, approximately $443 per square foot. 772 Half Moon Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Degeorge Michael P and Degeorge Cheryl L
Bought by
Degeorge Revocable Trust and Degeorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Bought by
Degeorge Michael P and Degeo Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Bought by
Degeorge Michael P and Degeo Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degeorge Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Degeorge Michael P | $436,000 | -- | |
| Degeorge Michael P | $436,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $25,450 | $5,500 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $25,450 | $5,500 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $25,450 | $5,500 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $25,450 | $5,500 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $25,450 | $5,500 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $957 | $25,450 | $5,500 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $953 | $25,450 | $5,500 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $962 | $25,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $970 | $25,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $25,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $25,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $868 | $25,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map