Estimated Value: $60,357 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Waller Rd, Epps, LA 71237 and is currently estimated at $93,339, approximately $84 per square foot. 772 Waller Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Bought by
Marshall Clemente and Marshall Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Clemente | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $5,900 | $200 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $432 | $5,900 | $200 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $394 | $5,400 | $200 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $394 | $5,400 | $200 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $394 | $5,400 | $200 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $394 | $5,400 | $200 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $368 | $5,000 | $200 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $342 | $4,800 | $200 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $336 | $4,800 | $200 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $336 | $4,800 | $200 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $316 | $4,500 | $200 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | $314 | $4,500 | $200 | $4,300 |
| 2010 | $273 | $4,000 | $200 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map